Search this site
 
 

 


2012 Calendar

 
DATE RACE COUNTRY VENUE AP Rp
JAN          
12-13 World Offshore X-Cat
UAE
DUBAI Race Programme
12-13 Middle East Offshore X-Cat
UAE
DUBAI Race Programme  
19-20 World Offshore X-Cat
UAE
ABU DHABI Race Programme
19-20 Middle East Offshore X-Cat
UAE
ABU DHABI Race Programme  
   
   
     
FEB  
   
     
02-03 World Offshore X-Cat
UAE
Dubai Race Programme
03-05 World Circuit Hydroplane
New Zealand
Karapiro Race Programme  
08-09 World Offshore X-Cat
UAE
Abu Dhabi Race Programme  
11-12 World Jet Sprint
New Zealand
Featherston Race Programme  
18-19 World Jet Sprint
New Zealand
Wanganui Race Programme  
23-24 UIM Nations Cup (Provisional)
UAE
Sharjah    
   
   
     
MAR  
   
     
01-03 World Aquabike
Qatar
Doha Race Programme
09-10 World Formula 1
Qatar
Doha Race Programme
13-17 World Offshore Class 1
Qatar
Doha Race Programme
28-30 UIM Nations Cup
UAE
FAKKAN Race Programme
           
APRIL          
05-07 World X-Cat
UAE
Dubai Race Programme
11-13 World X-Cat
UAE
Fujairah Race Programme
14-21 World Circuit River Marathon Jet Boat
USA
Idao Race Programme
28-29 World F-4s
Germany
Halbendofer Race Programme  
28-29 International OSY 400
Germany
Halbendofer    
28-29 World Offshore Class 3 - 225
Turkey
Turkey Race Programme  
           
MAY          
05-06 World Formula 500
Italy
Boretto Race Programme  
05 World Class 3-225
Turkey
Istanbul Race Programme
06 World Class 3-225
Turkey
istanbul Race Programme
11-13 World Unltd Displacement
Australia
Mildura Race Programme  
18-20 World Unltd Displacement
Australia
Penrith Race Programme
19-20 World Circuit O250
Germany
Dessau    
19 World Class 3-225
Turkey
Samsun Race Programme
20 World Class 3-225
Turkey
Samsun Race Programme
26-28 World Circuit Endurance 24 Hours
France
Rouen Race Programme
           
JUNE          
01-03 World Aquabike Class Pro
Italy
Golfo Aranci Race Programme
01-03 World Formula 2
Italy
Cagliari Race Programme
02-03 World F-4S
France
Epinay Race Programme
09-10 World Circuit T550
Poland
Mysliborz Race Programme
15-17 World Formula 2
Sweden
Stockholm Race Programme
16-17 World Formula 500
Poland
Janikowo Race Programme
23-24 World Formula 1
Russia
Kazan Race Programme
29-01 World Circuit Pneumatics
Latvia
Riga Race Programme  
           
JULY          
03-08 World Class 3C
Norway
Tvedestrand Race Programme
06 Skagerrak Across
Norway
Tvedestrand Race Programme  
07-08 H1 Unlimited
USA
Madison    
07-08 World Formula 500
Hungary
Baja Race Programme
07-08 World Class 225
Turkey
Van Race Programme
12-14 World Class 1
Gabo
Libreville Race Programme  
20-22 World SST200
USA
Trenton Race Programme
22-23 World Formula 1
Ukraine
Kiev Race Programme
27-29 World Aquabike
Italy
Agrigento Race Programme  
           
AUG          
04/05 World Circuit OSY400
Germany
Kriebstein Race Programme
10/12 World Circuit P750
Norway
Grimstad Race Programme
10/12 World Formula 2
Norway
Grimstad Race Programme
10/12 World F-4S
Norway
Grimstad Race Programme
11/12 World Circuit GT30
Finland
Salo Race Programme
11/12 World Offshore 3-225
Turkey
Erdek Race Programme
17/19 World Formula Future
Czech Repub
Prague Race Programme
25/26 Cowes Classic
UK
Cowes Race Programme
25/26 World F-4S
Poland
Skulsk Race Programme
25/26 World Circuit JT250
Ukraine
Ternopol Race Programme
25/26 World Formula 500
Ukraine
Ternopol Race Programme
           
SEPT          
07/09 World Formula 500
Italy
Boretto Race Programme
10/11 World APBA Inboard
USA
Spanaway Race Programme
14/16 World Formula 2
UK
Nottingham Race Programme
15 World Class 3-225
Turkey
Mersin Race Programme
16 World Class 3-225
Turkey
Mersin Race Programme
21/23 World Class 1
Italy
Cernobbio Race Programme
22/23 World Circuit F1000
Italy
Milano Race Programme
22/23 World Circuit O250
Slovakia
Sturovo Race Programme
23 World Class 3-225
Turkeye
Gazaintep Race Programme
30/01 World Formula 1
China
Liuzhou Race Programme
           
OCT          
03/05 World Aquabike Class Pro
China
Liuzho Race Programme
11/13 International Aquabike
Qatar
Al Wakra    
20/21 World Class 3-225
Turkey
Istanbul Race Programme  
           
Nov          
03 River Marathon Ice Race
Russia
St Petersburg Race Programme  
04/11 Superboat Worlds
USA
Key West    
16/17 Aquabike International
Qatar
Doha  
31/01 World Formula 1
UAE
Abu Dhabi Race Programme
           
Dec          
06/07 World Formula 1
UAE
Sharjah Race Programme
06/07 Circuit Ordinary F-4S
UAE
Sharjah    
13/15 World Offshore Class 1
UAE
Dubai Race Programme
19/21 World Offshore Class 1
UAE
Abu Dhabi Race Programme
           
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Missed anything? To view previous years select below:

2011 Calender

 
 
© Planet Powerboat                                                                                                                                                                  Website designed by msvwebdesign.co.uk